Informativa ex art.13 D. Lgs. 196/2003 per il trattamento di dati sensibili

Ai sensi del D.Lgs. 196/2003, sulla tutela delle persone e di altri soggetti rispetto al trattamento dei dati personali, il trattamento delle informazioni che La riguardano, sarà improntato ai principi di correttezza, liceità e trasparenza e tutelando la Sua riservatezza e i Suoi diritti.

In particolare, i dati idonei a rivelare l'origine razziale ed etnica, le convinzioni religiose, filosofiche o di altro genere, le opinioni politiche, l'adesione a partiti, sindacati, associazioni od organizzazioni a carattere religioso, filosofico, politico o sindacale, nonché i dati personali idonei a rivelare lo stato di salute e la vita sessuale, possono essere oggetto di trattamento solo con il consenso scritto dell'interessato e previa autorizzazione del Garante per la protezione dei dati personali (articolo 26).

Ai sensi dell'articolo 13 del predetto decreto, Le forniamo quindi le seguenti informazioni.

1. I dati sensibili da Lei forniti verranno trattati per le seguenti finalità: Iscrizione ai Servizi resi dall'Istituzione scolastica.

2. Il trattamento sarà effettuato con le seguenti modalità: Informatizzato;

3. Il conferimento dei dati è facoltativo e l'eventuale rifiuto a fornire tali dati comporta la mancata fornitura dei servizi da parte dell'Istituto.

4. I dati non saranno comunicati ad altri soggetti né saranno oggetto di diffusione

5. Il titolare del trattamento è: il Dirigente scolastico pro-tempore dell'Istituzione scolastica,con sede legale indicata nella homepage.

6. Il responsabile del trattamento è: il Dirigente scolastico pro-tempore dell'Istituzione scolastica,con sede legale indicata nella homepage.

7. In ogni momento l'utente potrà esercitare i suoi diritti nei confronti del titolare del trattamento, ai sensi dell'articolo 7 del D.lgs.196/2003.

 
     
Privacy Statement

CPIA Genova Centro Levante is committed to protecting your privacy and developing technology that gives you the most powerful and safe online experience. This Statement of Privacy applies to the CPIA Genova Centro e Levante site and governs data collection and usage. By using the CPIA Genova Centro Levante website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Collection of your Personal Information

CPIA Genova Centro Levante collects personally identifiable information, such as your e-mail address, name, home or work address or telephone number. CPIA Genova Centro Levante  also collects anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your ZIP code, age, gender, preferences, interests and favorites.

There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected by CPIA Genova Centro Levante . This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring Web site addresses. This information is used by CPIA Genova Centro Levante for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the CPIA Genova Centro Levante  Web site.

Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through CPIA Genova Centro  Levante  public message boards, this information may be collected and used by others. Note: CPIA Genova Centro Levante  does not read any of your private online communications.

CPIA Genova Centro Levante encourages you to review the privacy statements of Web sites you choose to link to from CPIA Genova Centro  Levante so that you can understand how those Web sites collect, use and share your information. CPIA Genova Centro Levante is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on Web sites outside of the CPIA Genova Centro  Levante  and CPIA Genova Centro Levante  family of Web sites.

Use of your Personal Information

  CPIA Genova Centro Levante collects and uses your personal information to operate the CPIA Genova Centro  Levante  Web site and deliver the services you have requested. CPIA Genova Centro Levante also uses your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from CPIA Genova Centro Levante  and its affiliates. CPIA Genova Centro Levante  may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

  CPIA Genova Centro  Levante does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. CPIA Genova Centro  Levante  may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is not transferred to the third party. In addition, CPIA Genova Centro Levante  may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to CPIA Genova Centro Levante a, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

  CPIA Genova Centro Levante  does not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, religion, or political affiliations, without your explicit consent.

  CPIA Genova Centro Levante keeps track of the Web sites and pages our customers visit within CPIA Genova Centro  Levante , in order to determine what Istituto CPIA Genova Centro  Levante  services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within CPIA Genova Centro  Levante  to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

CPIA Genova Centro Levante  Web sites will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on CPIA Genova Centro  Levante  or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of CPIA Genova Centro  Levante ; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of CPIA Genova Centro Levante , or the public.

Use of Cookies

The CPIA Genova Centro e Levante  Web site use "cookies" to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a Web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize CPIA Genova Centro  Levante  pages, or register with CPIA Genova Centro  Levante  site or services, a cookie helps CPIA Genova Centro  Levante  to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same CPIA Genova Centro  Levante  site, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the CPIA Genova Centro  Levante  features that you customized.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the CPIA Genova Centro  Levante services or Web sites you visit.

Security of your Personal Information

CPIA Genova Centro  Levante secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. CPIA Genova Centro  Levante secures the personally identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other Web sites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol.

Changes to this Statement

  CPIA Genova Centro  Levante will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. CPIA Genova Centro Levante encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how CPIA Genova Centro  Levante is protecting your information.

Contact Information

  CPIA Genova Centro Levante welcomes your comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that CPIA Genova Centro  Levante  has not adhered to this Statement, please contact CPIA Genova Centro  Levante at <gemm18500g at istruzione dot it> . We will use commercially reasonable efforts to promptly determine and remedy the problem.